WHL

All Times Local

Eastern Conference

East Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Moose Jaw27205111238242
Swift Current26195201097940
Brandon26187011098137
Regina27131220889728
Prince Albert26111041809427
Saskatoon261013218611723

Central Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Medicine Hat251510001019230
Kootenay271214107710325
Lethbridge25111310889723
Red Deer27915308310821
Calgary26715317810018
Edmonton25518206810712

Western Conference

U.S. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Portland25204011156041
Spokane2614912998931
Tri-City2414820838330
Everett27131211787628
Seattle26111221839225

B.C. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Victoria29189201279838
Kelowna26158211039333
Vancouver2711122210310726
Kamloops25121300839224
Prince George2691322799622

Note: Two points for a team winning in overtime or shootout; the team losing in overtime or shootout receives one which is registered in the OTL or SOL columns.

Tuesday's results

Moose Jaw 7 Victoria 4

Lethbridge 4 Portland 3 (SO)

Brandon 6 Red Deer 5 (OT)

Vancouver 4 Seattle 3 (OT)

Saskatoon 5 Tri-City 2

Wednesday's results

Swift Current 3 Victoria 2 (OT)

Kootenay 4 Prince Albert 3 (OT)

Brandon 3 Edmonton 1

Portland 5 Medicine Hat 2

Kamloops 4 Seattle 3

Kelowna 5 Prince George 3

Spokane 6 Saskatoon 2

Friday's results

Swift Current 7 Moose Jaw 6 (OT)

Regina at Red Deer, 7 p.m.

Brandon 5 Lethbridge 1

Prince Albert 5 Calgary 3

Victoria at Medicine Hat, 7:30 p.m.

Everett at Kamloops, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Prince George, 7 p.m.

Kelowna at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.

Seattle at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Saturday's games

Moose Jaw at Swift Current, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Red Deer, 7 p.m.

Prince Albert at Edmonton, 7 p.m.

Kamloops at Seattle, 6 p.m.

Victoria at Lethbridge, 7 p.m.

Brandon at Medicine Hat, 7:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Prince George, 7 p.m.

Spokane at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Saskatoon at Everett, 7:05 p.m.

Kootenay at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday's games

Regina at Calgary, 4 p.m.

Lethbridge at Edmonton, 4 p.m.

Kootenay at Kamloops, 3 p.m.

Saskatoon at Portland, 5 p.m.

Tuesday's games

Prince Albert at Swift Current, 7 p.m.

Medicine Hat at Moose Jaw, 7 p.m.

Portland at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Kootenay at Prince George, 7 p.m.

Saskatoon at Seattle, 7:05 p.m.

Wednesday's games

Regina at Brandon, 7 p.m.

Medicine Hat at Prince Albert, 7 p.m.

Red Deer at Lethbridge, 7 p.m.

Portland at Everett, 7:05 p.m.