GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bishop O'Connell 58, Bullis, Md. 44

Bishop Sullivan 45, Steward School 28

Briar Woods 60, Dominion 46

Broadwater Academy 57, Denbigh Baptist 25

Chincoteague 25, Holly Grove, Md. 12

Clover Hill 42, Manchester 36

Craig County 55, Auburn 25

Glenvar 49, Staunton River 34

Grafton 34, Bruton 33

Hanover 64, Caroline 35

Harrisonburg 63, Stuart Hall 51

Holy Cross Regional 46, Chatham Hall 14

James Madison 41, George Marshall 34

James River-Midlothian 45, Thomas Dale 39

Jamestown 72, Poquoson 57

Lancaster 69, Charles City 20

Liberty Christian 60, Faith Christian-Roanoke 24

Liberty-Bedford 60, E.C. Glass 33

Lloyd Bird 52, Matoaca 22

Loudoun Valley 49, Maret, D.C. 36

Meadowbrook 46, Colonial Heights 30

Millbrook 74, Osbourn 34

Musselman, W.Va. 47, Handley 38

Narrows 64, Giles 28

Northside 59, Salem 26

Northwood 47, Marion 45

Oakcrest 45, Grace Brethren Christian School, Md. 36

Oakton 72, Loudoun County 50

Park View-Sterling 59, Fauquier 21

Randolph-Macon 41, Wakefield Country Day 11

Richmond Christian 67, Summit Christian Academy 25

Ridgeview 61, Grundy 53

Salem Christian 62, Guardian Angel Academy 17

Spotswood 56, Colonial Forge 54, OT

St. Catherine's 62, Douglas Freeman 13

Stonewall Jackson-Quicksburg 43, Strasburg 34

Tabb 37, New Kent 23

W.T. Woodson 37, Mountain View 34

Washburn, Tenn. 57, Thomas Walker 34

Western Branch 64, Great Bridge 36

Wilson Memorial 64, Waynesboro 30

Annandale Tournament

McLean 47, Annandale 33

McLean 47, James Robinson 33

East Rockingham Tournament

East Rockingham 68, R.E. Lee-Staunton 41

J.E.B. Stuart Tip-Off Tournament

J.E.B. Stuart 40, Eastern, D.C. 24

Juan Stephenson Tournament

Petersburg 65, John Marshall 23

Princeton Tournament

Princeton, W.Va. 47, Mountain Mission 29

Red Jenkins Tipoff Classic

Centreville 40, Fairfax 38

River View Tournament

Montcalm, W.Va. 40, Hurley 35

South County Tip-Off Tournament

Battlefield 44, TJ-Alexandria 26

Westfield 46, South County 41

Western Albemarle Tournament

Culpeper 64, Covenant School 43

Jefferson Forest 42, Western Albemarle 40

BOYS BASKETBALL

Auburn 58, Craig County 18

Bishop Ireton 81, Miller School 75

Bishop O'Connell 85, Middleburg Academy 72

Bishop Sullivan 59, Steward School 55

Broad Run 81, Washington, W.Va. 54

Brooke Point 57, Osbourn Park 45

Capitol Christian Academy, Md. 71, Herndon 61

Chincoteague 66, Holly Grove, Md. 48

Clover Hill 49, Manchester 38

Cosby 85, Douglas Freeman 84, 2OT

E.C. Glass 51, Liberty-Bedford 38

Freedom (South Riding) 66, McLean 45

Grundy 65, Ridgeview 44

Hampton Christian 74, Denbigh 65

Hargrave Military 84, Fork Union Prep 52

Heritage-Lynchburg 76, Monticello 65

James River-Midlothian 73, Thomas Dale 61

Jefferson Forest 42, Western Albemarle 40

King William 56, Washington & Lee 40

Lancaster 69, Charles City 20

Marion 56, Northwood 43

Millbrook 57, Loudoun County 47

Monacan 72, Hanover 56

New Covenant 87, Christian Heritage Academy 30

Northside 72, Salem 48

Ocean Lakes 66, Nansemond River 62, OT

Portsmouth Christian 53, Churchland 52

Roanoke Catholic 91, Parkway Christian 31

St. Christopher's 60, Atlee 57

Stone Bridge 78, Patriot 70

Williamsburg Christian Academy 84, Nansemond-Suffolk 69

Freedom Tournament

Tuscarora 73, Centreville 62

George C. Marshall Tournament

George Marshall 67, Trinity at Meadowview 21

Hayfield Tournament

Hayfield 68, Mount Vernon 49

Sleepy Thompson Tournament
First Round

National Christian Academy, Md. 70, Atlantic Shores Christian 50

St. Stephens-St. Agnes 67, Good Counsel, Md. 46

Trinity Episcopal 57, Episcopal 48

Virginia Academy 73, Calvert Hall College, Md. 72

South Lakes Tournament

South Lakes 74, James Robinson 51

West Potomac 71, James Madison 67